| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| Frankincense |
This highly specialist ingredient is sourced from the boswellia tree when it reaches the age of 8-10 years. The complex process of the extraction of Frankincense makes this a precious and rare sought after ingredient in anti-ageing skincare. Frankincense is a tonic for the skin and improves the texture, elasticity and tone of the skin and improves the appearance of wrinkles that have already formed. Aliases: Boswellia Carterii
|