| Term | Definition |
|---|---|
| Soya Lecithin |
Soya lecithin originates from natural plant phospholipids from non-GMO soybeans. Soya contains superior skin restorative agents and moisturisers that enhance the health of the skin’s natural moisture barrier preventing the loss of water from the skin. Lecithin has the remarkable ability to penetrate the epidermis (top layer of the skin) and carry substances to the cellular level providing a natural delivery system in skin. A natural emulsifier allowing water and oil to fuse with excellent emollient benefits and is a source of choline and vitamin B Soya is special as it penetrates the epidermis and carries the active ingredients contained in skincare to cellular level, providing a natural delivery system in skin. Aliases: Lecithin (from Soya)
|